,
Message sent from:

Staff List 2020 -2021

Senior Leadership

Mrs Lisa Seton - Headteacher
 
Mr Ian Weatherley - Deputy Headteacher
 
Mrs Debra Drysdale - Senior Leader Foundation Stage
 
Mr Roger Osborne - Senior Leader Keystage One, Assessment Lead, History Lead, Volunteer Link

Mrs Tracey Welford - Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, English Lead and Teaching Assistant Link

Mr Will Sadler - Senior Leader Upper Key Stage Two, Music, Performing Arts and Geography Lead

Mrs Tina Horsey - School Business Manager

Nursery

Mrs Debra Drysdale - Senior Leader
Foundation Stage Leader, Nursery Teacher

Nursery Nurses:
Mrs Wendy Betts
Mrs Victoria Blyth
Mrs Sara Findley
 
Mrs Nicola Sykes - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola Brooke - teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs Katie Jewison - Class Teacher (RJR)
 RE Lead
Mrs Becky Rossiter - Class Teacher (RJR)
 PSHE Lead

Mrs Katrina Lewis - Class Teacher (RL)
MFL lead
 
  Miss Gemma Morton - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elaine Atkinson - Teaching Assistant
Miss Michaela Lines - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 1

 Mrs Holly Clough - Class Teacher (1C)
Outdoor Learning Lead

  Mrs Claire Westmoreland - Class Teacher (1WM) PSHE Lead
Mrs Vicky Moxon - Class Teacher (1WM)
 PE Lead
 
Mrs Judith Quigley - Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Pickard- Teaching Asssitant
Mrs Donesca Schmidt - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mr Roger Osborne - Class Teacher (2R)
Senior Leader Key Stage One, Assessment Lead, History Lead, Volunteer Link

Miss Zoe Atkinson - Class Teacher (2A)
Art Lead, Phonics Lead

Mrs Amanda Balme - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Curtis- Teaching Assistant

Office Team


Mrs Tina Horsey - School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Lally - Senior Office Administrator
Mrs Pippa Crossland - Office Administrator

Cleaning Team

Mr Lloyd Stoney - School Superintendent
Mrs Brenda Wright - School Cleaner
Mrs Avril Allen - School Cleaner
Mrs Andrea Bramham - School Cleaner
Mrs Joanne Crossland - School Cleaner  
Mrs Jeanette Thelin-Shaw - School Cleaner
Miss Kelly Phelan - School Cleaner
Mrs Julie Buchanan - School Cleaner

Key Holders

Mr Paul Mann - Key Holder    

Year 3

Mrs Amy Barone - Class Teacher (3B)
 Computing Lead
 
Mrs Alex Osborne - Class Teacher (3O)
Maths Lead
 
Mr Jack Manktelow- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Barrett - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 4

Mrs Tracey Welford - Class Teacher (4W)
Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, English and Library Lead and Teaching Assistant Link    

Mrs Emma Davies - Class Teacher (4D)
Science Lead
 
   Miss Lisa Johnson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Martin - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jill Dobson - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss Naomi Gough - Class Teacher (5G)
English and Library Lead
Mr Luke Warwick - Class Teacher (5W)
 DT lead
 
Mrs Liz Mann - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marie Bennett- Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs Amy Chester - Class Teacher (6C)
 Mathematics Lead

Mr Will Sadler - Class Teacher (6S)
 Senior Leader Upper Key Stage Two, Music, Performing Arts and Geography Lead

Mrs Julie Welham - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katrina Leeman - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Justine Hardisty
Mr Balraj Singh Gill

Intervention Teachers

 
Mrs Alison Eldred - Booster Support and Class Teacher

Support

Mrs Suzanne Priestnall - Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Riches - School Learning Mentor
 
Mrs Sharon Beaumont - School Learning Mentor and Support for School Council

Lunchtime Staff

 Mrs Lee Pedley - School Catering Manager
Mrs Janine Lambert - Catering Supervisor
 Mr Andrew Grayson  - Catering Assistant
Miss Stephanie Varley - Catering Assistant
Mrs Emma Rathbone - Catering Assistant
Mrs Pardeep Kaur - Catering Assistant
 
Mrs Michelle Ullah - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Nigel Medd - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Tracey Harland - Lunchtime Assistant
      Mr Lloyd Stoney - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Brenda Wright - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Jeanette Thelin-Shaw - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Joanne Crossland - Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Lauren Williamson - Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Gemma Bee - Lunchtime Assistant
  Miss Joanne Young - Lunchtime Assistant        

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah - Breakfast Club Manager
Mrs Andrea Bramham
Miss Stephanie Varley

After School Club Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah
Miss Lisa Johnson
Miss Michelle Pickard
Mr Andy Grayson
Mr Nigel Medd

 

X
Hit enter to search